ALGSK 2017

Today 2017.10.18
D-15
The 5th Meeting of the Asian Leksell Gamma Knife Society in conjunction with the 16th Annual Meeting of the Korean Gamma Knife Radiosurgery Society
Nov. 2(thu)-4(Sat), 2017 Lotte City Hotel Jeju, Jeju Island, Korea
Scientific Program

Daily Program

Scientific Program > Daily Program
 

KGKRS Board Meeting
12:00 ~ 12:50
Crystal Ballroom 1 (4F)
KGKRS Opening Ceremony
13:00 ~ 13:10
Crystal Ballroom 2 & 3 (4F)
KGKRS Special Session 1

Honorable Speech

13:10 ~ 13:50
Crystal Ballroom 2 & 3 (4F)

Chair: Sun Ha PAEK (Korea, Republic of)

13:10 ~ 13:30
Lecture of Commemorative Retirement Yong Gou PARK (Korea, Republic of)
13:30 ~ 13:50
Personal Journey in Gamma Knife Radiosurgery for Functional Disorders Jung Kyo LEE (Korea, Republic of)
KGKRS Special Session 2

Vestibular Schwannoma

13:50-14:40
Crystall Ballroom 2 & 3 (4F)

Chair(s): Sunll LEE (Korea, Republic of),
Young Hwan AHN (Korea, Republic of)

13:50 ~ 14:20
Surgical Aspects Jong Hee CHANG (Korea, Republic of)
14:20 ~ 14:50
Radiosurgical Aspects Seon-hwan KIM (Korea, Republic of)
Coffee Break
14:40 ~ 15:00
Crystal Ballroom Foyer (4F)
KGKRS General Session 1

Tumor I

15:00 ~ 16:00
Crystal Ballroom 2 & 3 (4F)

Chair(s): Young-Cho KOH (Korea, Republic of),
Jinsu PYEN (Korea, Republic of)

15:00 ~ 15:15
A-104

Factors of Peritumoral Edema after Gamma Knife Surgery of Meningioma

Seon-hwan KIM (Korea, Republic of)

Saehun KIM, Hyun-jo KWON, Seung-won CHOI, Hyun-song KOH, Jin-young YOUM, Shi-hun SONG

15:15 ~ 15:30
A-120

Gamma Knife Radiosurgery for Intraventricular Meningioma: A Single Institiue Experience

Bum-suk YU (Korea, Republic of)

Hyun Ho JUNG, Chang Kyu PARK, Won Seok CHANG, Jong Hee CHANG, Jin Woo Chang CHANG, Gi-hong KIM, Ji-hyun AN, Sung-a LEE, Yong Gou PARK

15:30 ~ 15:45
A-135
Gk Radiosurgery for Upper Cervical Spinal Cord Tumors

Moo Seong KIM (Korea, Republic of)

Incheol SEA, Soyoung HA, Wonhee LEE, Jin LEE, Yongwoo SIM

15:45 ~ 16:00
A-118

Immunophenotype Conversion Brain Metastases in Patient with Young Male Breast Cancer

Young Seok PARK (Korea, Republic of)

Soon-tae YOU, Young Gyu KIM, Hyung Jeon KIM

KGKRS General Session 2

Vascular Lesions

15:00 ~ 16:00
Crystal Ballroom 1 (4F)

Chair(s): Joon CHO (Korea, Republic of),
Moon Sun PARK (Korea, Republic of)

15:00 ~ 15:15
A-131

Long-term Outcome of Gamma Knife Radiosurgery for Intracranial Arterivenous Malformation

Jung Min LEE (Korea, Republic of)

Doh Hoon KWON, Byung Duk KWUN, Jae Sung AHN

15:15 ~ 15:30
A-129

Srs Outcomes for Cerebral Arteriovenous Malformations

Soyoung JI (Korea, Republic of)

Kihwan HWANG, Jung Ho HAN, Dong Gyu KIM, Chang-wan OH, Chae-yong KIM, Hyun-tai CHUNG, Sun Ha PAEK

15:30 ~ 15:45
A-073
Unruptured Intracranial Aneurysm Mimicking Benign Brain Tumor

Seong-hyun PARK (Korea, Republic of)

Byungmok KIM, Ki-su PARK, Jeong-hyun HWANG, Sung-kyoo HWANG

15:45 ~ 16:00
A-054

Result of Gkrs for AVM: Higher Than 20Gy Marginal Dose Versus Lower than 18Gy Marginal Dose

Eun-jeong KOH (Korea, Republic of)

Ha-young CHOI

KGKRS General Session 3

Tumor II

16:00 ~ 17:00
Crystal Ballroom 2 & 3 (4F)

Chair(s): Sung-kyoo HWANG (Korea, Republic of),
In-Young KIM (Korea, Republic of)

16:00 ~ 16:15
A-100

Prognostic Factors after Gamma Knife Radiosurgery for Metastatic Brain Tumor from Non-small Cell Lung Cancer

Hae Yu KIM (Korea, Republic of)

Sun-il LEE, Seong Jin JIN

16:15 ~ 16:30
A-096
Predictive Factors of Early Distant Brain Failure after Gamma Knife Radiosurgery Alone in Patients with Brain Metastases of Nonsmall- Cell Lung Cancer

Bum-Suk YU (Korea, Republic of)

Young Cheol NA, Won Seok CHANG

16:30 ~ 16:45
A-101
Hypofractionated Stereotactic Radiosurgery for Large (>2 Cm)brain Metastases: a Systematic Review

Eun Jung LEE (Korea, Republic of)

Young Hyun CHO, Eun Suk PARK

16:45 ~ 17:00
A-092
Gamma Knife Radiosurgery for Metastatic Brain Tumors from Squamous Cell Lung Cancer

In-Young KIM (Korea, Republic of)

Ju-hwi KIM, Tae-young JUNG, Kyung-sub MOON, Shin JUNG, Sa-hoe LIM, Woo-youl JANG

KGKRS General Session 4

Physics & Nursing

16:00 ~ 17:00
Crystal Ballroom 1 (4F)

Chair(s): Beong Ik HUR (Korea, Republic of),
Sang Sun CHUNG (Korea, Republic of)

16:00 ~ 16:15
A-030
The Radiophysical Differences of the Gamma Knife Model C and Perfexion

Weonseop SEO (Korea, Republic of)

Sung-ho LEE, Seok-keun CHOI, Young-jin LIM, Bong-jin PARK

16:15 ~ 16:30
A-050

The Effect of MT(Magnetization Transfer) Pulse

Byungmok KIM (Korea, Republic of)

Sung-kyoo HWANG, Jeong-hyun HWANG, Seong-hyun PARK

16:30 ~ 16:45
A-142
A Study on Dose Measurement of Gamma Knife Perfection

Seongjin KIM (Korea, Republic of)

16:45 ~ 17:00
A-094
Optimal Dosimetric Planning in Stereotactic Radiosurgery for Perioptic Tumors: a Comparative Study between Ck Versus Gk

KyoungJun YOON (Korea, Republic of)

Byungchul CHO, Jungwon KWAK, Doheui LEE, Do Hoon KWON, Seungdo AHN, Sang-wook LEE, Chang Jin KIM, Sung Woo ROH, Young Hyun CHO

ALGKS Board Meeting
16:30 ~ 18:00
C cafe (22F)
KGKRS General Meeting
17:10 ~ 17:30
Crystal Ballroom 2 & 3 (4F)
KGKRS Dinner & ALGKS Welcome Reception
18:00 ~ 20:00
JESPI (Outside)

Abstract

Abstract No. s
Abstract Title s
Abstract s
Affiliations s
Authors s
    Close Print
[ALGKS 2017 Secretariat] c/o The Plan Co.
3F, Jung E&C Bldg., 31-5 Seocho-daero 58-gil
Seocho-gu, Seoul 06632, Korea
제5차 아시아렉셀감마나이프학회 학술대회 조직위원회
고유번호: 134-82-79674
대표자: 김무성
소재지: 부산광역시 부산진구 복지로 75, 인제대학교 부산백병원 1071호
연락처: 02-538-2042~3